Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
05:00
05:00
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(Japan)
Yokohama F Marinos
(Japan)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.58
X
4.40
2
5.20
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Nam Dinh FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.35 | 3.20 | 2.28 |
| 12.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Nam Dinh FC | 0 - 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super Cup | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC CSKA 1948 | 3 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.85 | 4.00 | 1.86 |
| 05.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 1 | Eastern SC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 - 1 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1.33 | 5.60 | 8.20 |
| 28.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Yokohama F Marinos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port FC | 0 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.31 | 3.75 | 2.85 |
| 12.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.75 | 4.20 | 4.10 |
| 03.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Central Coast Mariners | 0 - 4 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 3 | Yokohama F Marinos | 2.23 | 3.85 | 2.93 |
| 27.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Yokohama F Marinos | 2 - 0 | FC Pohang Steelers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | J1 League | Jubilo Iwata | 3 - 4 | Yokohama F Marinos | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.16 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.79 |
| 06.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Yokohama F Marinos | 5 - 0 | Buriram United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.70 |
| 19.06.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 3 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.70 | 4.05 | 1.88 |
| 24.06.2023 | J.League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | Yokohama F Marinos | 2.07 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sanfrecce Hiroshima there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| Yokohama F Marinos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
Yokohama F Marinos
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | - | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | - | - | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Yokohama F Marinos | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |