Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(Japan)
Kashiwa Reysol
(Japan)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.02
X
3.35
2
3.95
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Lion City Sailors FC | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sailors FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 1.96 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.45 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 23.02.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1.58 | 4.40 | 5.20 |
| 19.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Nam Dinh FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.35 | 3.20 | 2.28 |
| 12.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Two | Nam Dinh FC | 0 - 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super Cup | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC CSKA 1948 | 3 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Kashiwa Reysol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2.81 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.36 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3.35 | 3.55 | 2.12 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.92 | 2.95 | 2.71 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.15 | 3.65 | 2.16 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 3.65 | 2.95 | 2.28 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.36 | 3.20 | 2.89 |
| 03.11.2024 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.44 |
| 23.10.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.63 | 3.15 | 2.61 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1.71 | 3.95 | 4.70 |
| 22.06.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.55 | 3.65 | 2.01 |
| 26.08.2023 | J.League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |||
| 19.03.2023 | J.League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1.56 | 4.00 | 6.10 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sanfrecce Hiroshima there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| Kashiwa Reysol | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
Kashiwa Reysol
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | - | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 4 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashiwa Reysol | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |