Japan - WE League, Women
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina
(Japan)
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Japan)
1 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 0 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 0 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 4 - 0 | RB Omiya Ardija | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 0 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy Beleza | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | AC Nagano Parceiro | 1 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 0 - 0 | JEF United Ichihara Chiba | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Kanagawa Sagamihara | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | WE League, Women | JEF United Ichihara Chiba | 0 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 2 - 1 | INAC Kobe Leonessa | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Chifure AS Elfen Saitama | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 3 | AC Nagano Parceiro | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Mynavi Sendai Ladies | 1 - 3 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 1 | JEF United Ichihara Chiba | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 4 | Tokyo Verdy Beleza | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 1 - 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | WE League, Women | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | 1 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2024 | WE League, Women | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | |
| Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina | Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 50% |
| BTS | 14% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 33% |