Poland - III Liga, Group 4
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
11:00
11:00
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
(Poland)
Swidniczanka Swidnik
(Poland)
3 - 2
Sandecja Nowy Sacz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | 1 - 2 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 0 - 0 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wiazownica | 1 - 1 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 0 | Lewart Lubartow | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Czarni Polaniec | 0 - 0 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 0 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 3 - 1 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola | 2 - 0 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Puchar Polski | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 0 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 1 - 1 | KS Wisloka Debica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Swidniczanka Swidnik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 1 - 1 | Podhale Nowy Targ | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 0 - 2 | KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 4 - 2 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 3 - 1 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Lewart Lubartow | 0 - 3 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 1 - 0 | MKS Czarni Polaniec | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 0 - 1 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Bron Radom | 0 - 1 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Wisla Pulawy | 1 - 0 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 1 - 2 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 2 - 2 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sandecja Nowy Sacz there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | |
| Swidniczanka Swidnik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | Swidniczanka Swidnik | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 26 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |