Turkiye Amateur - U19 PAF Ligi
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
Samsunspor
(Turkiye)
Trabzonspor
(Turkiye)
0 - 1
Samsunspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Antalyaspor | 1 - 0 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Samsunspor | 2 - 1 | Adana Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Altinordu FK | 0 - 3 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Samsunspor | 2 - 2 | MKE Ankaragucu | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Fenerbahce | 2 - 2 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Hatayspor | 2 - 0 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Samsunspor | 1 - 2 | Eyupspor | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Samsunspor | 1 - 1 | Istanbul Basaksehir FK | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 2 - 2 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Samsunspor | 0 - 3 | Konyaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Trabzonspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Trabzonspor | 0 - 0 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 5 - 0 | Hatayspor | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Istanbul Basaksehir FK | 1 - 0 | Trabzonspor | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Trabzonspor | 1 - 0 | Juventus Turin | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 3 - 0 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Caykur Rizespor | 0 - 1 | Trabzonspor | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 2 - 0 | Besiktas JK | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Yeni Malatyaspor | 1 - 1 | Trabzonspor | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 2 - 1 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 5 - 0 | MKE Ankaragucu | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 2 - 0 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 3 - 2 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Samsunspor | 2 - 2 | Trabzonspor | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | U19 Elit A | Trabzonspor | 2 - 2 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Samsunspor there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Samsunspor | |
| Trabzonspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Samsunspor | Trabzonspor | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 24 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |