Italy - Serie D, Group D
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
13:30
13:30
Sammaurese Calcio
(Italy)
Lentigione Calcio
(Italy)
3 - 0
Sammaurese Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | United Riccione | 1 - 1 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 1 - 2 | SCD Progresso | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | AC San Marino Calcio | 0 - 0 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 1 - 0 | US Fiorenzuola | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Imolese Calcio | 2 - 0 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 1 - 2 | Cittadella Vis Modena | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Piacenza Calcio 1919 | 0 - 0 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 0 - 1 | Tau Calcio Altopascio | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 1 - 3 | US Corticella | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Pistoiese FC | 4 - 1 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Lentigione Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 1 - 2 | Ravenna FC 1913 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 2 - 1 | US Fiorenzuola | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group D | SCD Progresso | 0 - 1 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 1 - 0 | US Corticella | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | Lentigione Calcio | 0 - 1 | Ravenna FC 1913 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Cittadella Vis Modena | 0 - 1 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | Cittadella Vis Modena | 0 - 2 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 2 - 0 | Zenith Prato | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Tau Calcio Altopascio | 1 - 2 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 0 - 1 | Imolese Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.2024 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 1 - 1 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 3 - 2 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.04.2023 | Serie D, Group D | Sammaurese Calcio | 1 - 1 | Lentigione Calcio | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2022 | Serie D, Group D | Lentigione Calcio | 3 - 1 | Sammaurese Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sammaurese Calcio there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Sammaurese Calcio | |
| Lentigione Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sammaurese Calcio | Lentigione Calcio | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 57% |
| BTS | 62% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 14% |