Turkiye - 1. Lig
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
Sakaryaspor
(Turkiye)
Yeni Malatyaspor
(Turkiye)
5 - 0
Sakaryaspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | 1. Lig | Sakaryaspor | 2 - 2 | Bandirmaspor | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | 1. Lig | Istanbulspor AS | 3 - 0 | Sakaryaspor | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 1. Lig | Sakaryaspor | 1 - 3 | Fatih Karagumruk Istanbul | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Umraniyespor | 0 - 0 | Sakaryaspor | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Sakaryaspor | 2 - 2 | MKE Ankaragucu | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Sanliurfaspor | 0 - 1 | Sakaryaspor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Sakaryaspor | 2 - 1 | Corum FK | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Amed Sportif Faaliyetler | 2 - 2 | Sakaryaspor | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | 1. Lig | Sakaryaspor | 1 - 2 | Manisa Futbol Kulubu | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 1. Lig | Ankara Keciorengucu | 2 - 3 | Sakaryaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Yeni Malatyaspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | 1. Lig | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 5 | Umraniyespor | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | 1. Lig | MKE Ankaragucu | 3 - 0 | Yeni Malatyaspor | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. Lig | Yeni Malatyaspor | 1 - 4 | Sanliurfaspor | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Amed Sportif Faaliyetler | 4 - 0 | Yeni Malatyaspor | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 6 | Manisa Futbol Kulubu | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Corum FK | 2 - 0 | Yeni Malatyaspor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 7 | Erzurumspor FK | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 1. Lig | Ankara Keciorengucu | 7 - 0 | Yeni Malatyaspor | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 1. Lig | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 1 | Esenler Erokspor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 1. Lig | Pendikspor | 4 - 0 | Yeni Malatyaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | 1. Lig | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 2 | Sakaryaspor | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sakaryaspor there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sakaryaspor | |
| Yeni Malatyaspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sakaryaspor | Yeni Malatyaspor | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 |
| Goals For | 13 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 10 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |