Ireland - Premier Division
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC
(Ireland)
Sligo Rovers FC
(Ireland)
4 - 3
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Molde FK | 1 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | MLS Preseason | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 1 - 1 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 1 - 3 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 2 - 3 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 0 - 3 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Sligo Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 1 - 0 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | |
| Sligo Rovers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | Sligo Rovers FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |