Japan - J2/J3 League
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
05:00
05:00
Sagan Tosu
(Japan)
Fujieda MYFC
(Japan)
1 - 0
Sagan Tosu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 3 - 1 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Kataller Toyama | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | RB Omiya Ardija | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 4 | FC Imabari | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Sagan Tosu | 3 - 0 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.83 | 3.75 | 2.32 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 3 | Sagan Tosu | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Fujieda MYFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 0 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ventforet Kofu | 3 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | FC Imabari | 0 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sagan Tosu there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock | 38 | 21 | 70 |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 38 | 19 | 70 |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 38 | 22 | 69 |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 38 | 21 | 65 |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata | 38 | 8 | 64 |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija | 38 | 21 | 63 |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai | 38 | 11 | 62 |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu | 38 | 3 | 58 |
| 9 | Iwaki FC | 38 | 11 | 56 |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata | 38 | 4 | 53 |
| 11 | FC Imabari | 38 | 0 | 53 |
| 12 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 38 | -13 | 53 |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu | 38 | -8 | 44 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 38 | -16 | 43 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 38 | -9 | 39 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 38 | -17 | 38 |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama | 38 | -15 | 37 |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 38 | -16 | 37 |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 38 | -11 | 36 |
| 20 | Ehime FC | 38 | -36 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sagan Tosu | |
| Fujieda MYFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sagan Tosu
|
Fujieda MYFC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Imabari | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | Ehime FC | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 4 | |
Team Statistics
| Sagan Tosu | Fujieda MYFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 42% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 25% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |