Malaysia - Super League
Friday, 15 May, 2026
11:30
11:30
Sabah FC
(Malaysia)
Terengganu FC
(Malaysia)
0 - 0
Sabah FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Selangor FC | 1 - 1 | Sabah FC | 1.18 | 5.40 | 8.30 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Sabah FC | 1 - 2 | Immigration FC | 1.88 | 3.50 | 2.99 |
| 07.03.2026 | Super League | Kuching City FC | 2 - 0 | Sabah FC | 1.37 | 4.30 | 5.30 |
| 28.02.2026 | Super League | Sabah FC | 1 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan | 2.33 | 3.40 | 2.33 |
| 22.02.2026 | Super League | Sabah FC | 1 - 6 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 15.5 | 9.50 | 1.02 |
| 22.01.2026 | Piala Malaysia | Sabah FC | 0 - 3 | Melaka FC | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| 17.01.2026 | Piala Malaysia | Melaka FC | 2 - 2 | Sabah FC | 1.88 | 3.60 | 2.95 |
| 13.01.2026 | Super League | Kelantan The Real Warriors FC | 3 - 2 | Sabah FC | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2026 | Super League | Sabah FC | 1 - 1 | Kuala Lumpur City FC | 3.30 | 3.65 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.2025 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 1 - 3 | Sabah FC | 1.44 | 4.35 | 4.40 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Terengganu FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 1 - 1 | Terengganu FC | 1.02 | 9.80 | 15.0 |
| 06.03.2026 | Super League | Kelantan The Real Warriors FC | 0 - 2 | Terengganu FC | 5.40 | 4.55 | 1.34 |
| 27.02.2026 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 0 - 1 | Kuala Lumpur City FC | 2.04 | 3.35 | 2.78 |
| 21.02.2026 | Super League | Melaka FC | 1 - 2 | Terengganu FC | 4.35 | 3.95 | 1.50 |
| 15.02.2026 | Piala Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur City FC | 2 - 1 | Terengganu FC | 2.24 | 3.20 | 2.54 |
| 06.02.2026 | Piala Malaysia | Terengganu FC | 1 - 1 | Kuala Lumpur City FC | 1.98 | 3.30 | 2.92 |
| 01.02.2026 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 1 - 1 | Selangor FC | 2.54 | 3.45 | 2.14 |
| 23.01.2026 | Piala Malaysia | Terengganu FC | 5 - 0 | Um Damansara United | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2026 | Piala Malaysia | Um Damansara United | 0 - 2 | Terengganu FC | 7.40 | 5.30 | 1.21 |
| 13.01.2026 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 1 - 0 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1.38 | 4.55 | 4.80 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.2025 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 1 - 3 | Sabah FC | 1.44 | 4.35 | 4.40 |
| 07.03.2025 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 2 - 2 | Sabah FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Super League | Sabah FC | 1 - 1 | Terengganu FC | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | FA Cup | Sabah FC | 0 - 3 | Terengganu FC | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2024 | FA Cup | Terengganu FC | 4 - 0 | Sabah FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2023 | Super League | Terengganu FC | 0 - 4 | Sabah FC | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2023 | Super League | Sabah FC | 2 - 2 | Terengganu FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sabah FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 21 | 86 | 61 |
| 2 | Kuching City FC | 20 | 27 | 43 |
| 3 | Selangor FC | 21 | 23 | 43 |
| 4 | Kuala Lumpur City FC | 21 | 19 | 42 |
| 5 | Terengganu FC | 20 | 7 | 32 |
| 6 | Negeri Sembilan | 20 | 3 | 23 |
| 7 | Immigration FC | 20 | -14 | 22 |
| 8 | Brunei DPMM FC | 20 | -23 | 22 |
| 9 | Penang FA | 20 | -12 | 20 |
| 10 | Sabah FC | 19 | -18 | 16 |
| 11 | Kelantan The Real Warriors FC | 21 | -26 | 15 |
| 12 | Melaka FC | 19 | -25 | 14 |
| 13 | PDRM FA | 20 | -47 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sabah FC | |
| Terengganu FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sabah FC
|
Terengganu FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 1 - 6 | 8 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kuching City FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Selangor FC | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 2 | |
| 4 | Kuala Lumpur City FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Terengganu FC | - | 1 - 3 | - | - | |
| 6 | Negeri Sembilan | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Immigration FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 - 3 | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |
| 9 | Penang FA | 3 - 2 | - | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | |
| 10 | Sabah FC | - | - | 1 - 3 | - | |
| 11 | Kelantan The Real Warriors FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Melaka FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | PDRM FA | - | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Sabah FC | Terengganu FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |