Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
RSC Anderlecht
(Belgium)
KVC Westerlo
(Belgium)
7 - 1
RSC Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 1 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
KVC Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 5 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team RSC Anderlecht there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RSC Anderlecht | |
| KVC Westerlo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RSC Anderlecht | KVC Westerlo | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 34 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 3.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 32 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.56 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 80% |
| BTS | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 50% |