Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Royal Cappellen FC
(Belgium)
K. Lyra-Lierse
(Belgium)
0 - 3
Royal Cappellen FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 4 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 1 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 1 - 0 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 4 - 5 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 5 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 4 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 3 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 1 - 2 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 0 - 1 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
K. Lyra-Lierse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 0 - 5 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 3 - 0 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 3 - 3 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 3 - 3 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 1 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 4 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 5 - 1 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 3 - 1 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Royal Cappellen FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Royal Cappellen FC | |
| K. Lyra-Lierse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Royal Cappellen FC | K. Lyra-Lierse | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |