Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
Rot-Weiss Essen
()
VfL Osnabruck
()
3 - 0
Rot-Weiss Essen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4 - 3 | SC Paderborn 07 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Oberhausen | 4 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 3 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Preussen Munster | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 3 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Meppen | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
VfL Osnabruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 0 - 1 | FC St. Pauli | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 2 - 3 | VfL Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 3 - 0 | VfL Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 0 - 1 | Werder Bremen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Arminia Bielefeld | 5 - 0 | VfL Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 0 - 1 | Eintracht Braunschweig | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 0 - 0 | Hannover 96 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Bochum | 2 - 2 | VfL Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 1 - 0 | FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rot-Weiss Essen there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| VfL Osnabruck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rot-Weiss Essen | VfL Osnabruck | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 2.62 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 87% |
| BTS | 88% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 77% | 87% |