France - Ligue 2
Friday, 03 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
Rodez Aveyron Football
(France)
Red Star FC
(France)
0 - 2
Rodez Aveyron Football - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 3 - 3 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Angouleme Charente FC | 2 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 5 - 1 | FC Annecy | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 3 - 3 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 2 - 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 3 - 3 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 2 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Red Star FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 3 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 2 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Gymnastique Haubourdinois | 1 - 7 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 0 - 3 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 1 - 0 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 2 - 0 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 2 - 2 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rodez Aveyron Football there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rodez Aveyron Football | |
| Red Star FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rodez Aveyron Football | Red Star FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 87% |
| BTS | 85% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 25% |