Australia - NSW NPL 1
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
08:00
08:00
Rockdale Ilinden FC
(Australia)
Marconi Stallions
(Australia)
1 - 2
Rockdale Ilinden FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 1 - 2 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 2 - 2 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 0 - 3 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 3 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 4 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney FC Youth | 1 - 2 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 1 - 2 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 31.07.2024 | Australia Cup | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 2 | Newcastle United Jets | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 2 - 1 | APIA Leichhardt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Marconi Stallions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | MT Druitt Town Rangers | 0 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 0 - 3 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 6 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 3 - 1 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Hills United FC Brumbies | 1 - 3 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 0 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 0 - 3 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 19.06.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 9 - 0 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 2 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 30.07.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 0 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 3 - 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rockdale Ilinden FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Rockdale Ilinden FC | |
| Marconi Stallions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rockdale Ilinden FC | Marconi Stallions | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |