Australia - Queensland Premier League 1
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
07:00
07:00
Rochedale Rovers
(Australia)
SWQ Thunder FC
(Australia)
0 - 0
Rochedale Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Rochedale Rovers | 2 - 3 | Holland Park Hawks | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Capalaba Bulldogs | 3 - 2 | Rochedale Rovers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Caboolture FC | 0 - 1 | Rochedale Rovers | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Rochedale Rovers | 1 - 3 | Moreton City Excelsior FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Brisbane City FC | 0 - 0 | Rochedale Rovers | - | - | - |
| 07.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Rochedale Rovers | 2 - 0 | Gold Coast United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Rochedale Rovers | 1 - 0 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Brisbane Roar FC | 1 - 1 | Rochedale Rovers | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Rochedale Rovers | 0 - 1 | Olympic FC Brisbane | - | - | - |
| 22.06.2024 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 2 - 1 | Rochedale Rovers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SWQ Thunder FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Brisbane Strikers FC | 2 - 0 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 0 - 2 | Redlands United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 0 - 2 | Broadbeach United | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Eastern Suburbs FC | 2 - 4 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 2 - 1 | Capalaba Bulldogs | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 2 - 1 | Southside Eagles | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Broadbeach United | 4 - 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | St George Willawong FC | 4 - 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 0 - 4 | Caboolture FC | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 1 - 2 | Broadbeach United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rochedale Rovers there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rochedale Rovers | |
| SWQ Thunder FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rochedale Rovers | SWQ Thunder FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |