Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Rkav Volendam
(Netherlands)
SV Spakenburg
(Netherlands)
1 - 2
Rkav Volendam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 1 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 0 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ADO 20 Heemskerk | 3 - 3 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 2 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 2 - 0 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 2 - 5 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 4 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Spakenburg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 5 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 0 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 4 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 4 - 0 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rkav Volendam there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rkav Volendam | |
| SV Spakenburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rkav Volendam | SV Spakenburg | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 55% |
| BTS | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 55% |