Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
Rio Claro FC SP
(Brazil)
AA Portuguesa Santista SP
(Brazil)
1 - 1
Rio Claro FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 0 - 0 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Rio Claro FC SP | 2 - 3 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 5 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 3 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Rio Claro FC SP | 0 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 1 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Rio Claro FC SP | 0 - 0 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 2 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Rio Claro FC SP | 1 - 1 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | Rio Claro FC SP | 0 - 2 | Uniao Sao Joao EC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
AA Portuguesa Santista SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 2 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 3 - 3 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 0 - 1 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 2 - 0 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 1 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 2 | EC Santo Andre SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 3 - 1 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 1 - 1 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 2 - 0 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Claro FC SP there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Claro FC SP | |
| AA Portuguesa Santista SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rio Claro FC SP | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 77% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |