Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Rio Ave FC
(Portugal)
Uniao Nogueirense FC
(Portugal)
3 - 0
Rio Ave FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 1 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 1 - 5 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Uniao Nogueirense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 0 - 5 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 1 - 0 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 0 - 2 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 2 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 3 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 6 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 0 - 4 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 2 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 3 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Ave FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Ave FC | |
| Uniao Nogueirense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rio Ave FC | Uniao Nogueirense FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |