Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
18:00
18:00
Rio Ave FC
(Portugal)
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
0 - 3
1X2 Odds
1
7.50
X
4.95
2
1.34
Rio Ave FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 3 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.11 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | 2.42 | 3.10 | 2.88 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | 1.68 | 3.35 | 5.30 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.67 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Alverca SAD | 2 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 0 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | 2.81 | 3.15 | 2.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 18.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | Boavista Porto | 1.11 | 8.60 | 16.0 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.45 | 3.00 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.26 | 5.70 | 9.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 1.11 | 8.40 | 16.5 |
| 25.02.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 3 | Sporting CP | 12.0 | 6.00 | 1.20 |
| 25.09.2023 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | 1.18 | 6.70 | 12.0 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Ave FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Ave FC | |
| Sporting CP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rio Ave FC | Sporting CP | |
| Wins | 2 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 3.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 44% |
| BTS | 75% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 44% |