Portugal - Liga Portugal
Monday, 11 May, 2026
19:15
Rio Ave FC
(Portugal)
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
Rio Ave FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Santa Clara Azores
|
0 - 2 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.74 |
3.55 |
4.50 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
1 - 2 |
FC Alverca SAD
|
2.81 |
3.20 |
2.43 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Estoril Praia
|
1 - 2 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.74 |
3.90 |
4.00 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
2 - 1 |
Estrela Amadora
|
2.28 |
3.30 |
2.95 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
CD Tondela
|
0 - 1 |
Rio Ave FC
|
2.08 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
0 - 0 |
FC Famalicao
|
3.95 |
3.65 |
1.81 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
FC Porto
|
1 - 0 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.12 |
7.90 |
17.0 |
| 16.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
1 - 2 |
Moreirense FC
|
3.25 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
3 - 0 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.13 |
7.70 |
15.0 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
3 - 0 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.13 |
7.70 |
15.0 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.04.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Arsenal FC
|
0 - 0 |
Sporting CP
|
1.47 |
4.75 |
6.70 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Estrela Amadora
|
0 - 1 |
Sporting CP
|
10.0 |
6.20 |
1.22 |
| 07.04.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Sporting CP
|
0 - 1 |
Arsenal FC
|
4.45 |
3.65 |
1.81 |
| 07.04.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Sporting CP
|
0 - 1 |
Arsenal FC
|
4.45 |
3.65 |
1.81 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Sporting CP
|
4 - 2 |
Santa Clara Azores
|
1.34 |
4.75 |
7.90 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
FC Alverca SAD
|
1 - 4 |
Sporting CP
|
9.40 |
5.70 |
1.25 |
| 17.03.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Sporting CP
|
5 - 0 |
Bodoe/Glimt
|
1.46 |
5.70 |
5.50 |
| 11.03.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Bodoe/Glimt
|
3 - 0 |
Sporting CP
|
2.28 |
3.75 |
2.95 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
2 - 2 |
Sporting CP
|
3.15 |
3.50 |
2.08 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Taca de Portugal |
Sporting CP
|
1 - 0 |
FC Porto
|
1.90 |
3.05 |
4.40 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.12.2025 |
Liga Portugal |
Sporting CP
|
4 - 0 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.08 |
9.40 |
21.0 |
| 22.04.2025 |
Taca de Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
1 - 2 |
Sporting CP
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.04.2025 |
Taca de Portugal |
Sporting CP
|
2 - 0 |
Rio Ave FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.01.2025 |
Liga Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
0 - 3 |
Sporting CP
|
7.50 |
4.95 |
1.34 |
| 09.08.2024 |
Liga Portugal |
Sporting CP
|
3 - 1 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.11 |
8.40 |
16.5 |
| 25.02.2024 |
Liga Portugal |
Rio Ave FC
|
3 - 3 |
Sporting CP
|
12.0 |
6.00 |
1.20 |
| 25.09.2023 |
Liga Portugal |
Sporting CP
|
2 - 0 |
Rio Ave FC
|
1.18 |
6.70 |
12.0 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Ave FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
FC Porto |
29 |
24 |
4 |
1 |
59 |
14 |
45 |
76 |
| 2
|
Sporting CP |
28 |
22 |
5 |
1 |
73 |
17 |
56 |
71 |
| 3
|
SL Benfica |
29 |
20 |
9 |
0 |
61 |
18 |
43 |
69 |
| 4
|
SC Braga |
28 |
15 |
7 |
6 |
55 |
27 |
28 |
52 |
| 5
|
FC Famalicao |
29 |
13 |
8 |
8 |
36 |
25 |
11 |
47 |
| 6
|
Gil Vicente Barcelos |
29 |
12 |
10 |
7 |
44 |
30 |
14 |
46 |
| 7
|
Estoril Praia |
29 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
51 |
50 |
1 |
37 |
| 8
|
Moreirense FC |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
32 |
41 |
-9 |
36 |
| 9
|
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
35 |
43 |
-8 |
36 |
| 10
|
FC Alverca SAD |
29 |
9 |
8 |
12 |
32 |
47 |
-15 |
35 |
| 11
|
Rio Ave FC |
29 |
8 |
9 |
12 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
33 |
| 12
|
FC Arouca |
29 |
9 |
5 |
15 |
37 |
58 |
-21 |
32 |
| 13
|
Estrela Amadora |
29 |
6 |
10 |
13 |
33 |
48 |
-15 |
28 |
| 14
|
Santa Clara Azores |
29 |
7 |
7 |
15 |
26 |
37 |
-11 |
28 |
| 15
|
Nacional da Madeira |
29 |
6 |
7 |
16 |
31 |
41 |
-10 |
25 |
| 16
|
Casa Pia Lisbon |
28 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
28 |
52 |
-24 |
25 |
| 17
|
CD Tondela |
28 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
21 |
46 |
-25 |
21 |
| 18
|
AVS Futebol SAD |
29 |
1 |
9 |
19 |
19 |
62 |
-43 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Ave FC |
|
| Sporting CP |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Rio Ave FC
|
|
Sporting CP
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Porto |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Sporting CP |
- |
4 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
SL Benfica |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
SC Braga |
2 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
FC Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente Barcelos |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Estoril Praia |
0 - 4 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 4 |
| 10 |
FC Alverca SAD |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
| 11 |
Rio Ave FC |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
- |
| 12 |
FC Arouca |
0 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
|
6 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 13 |
Estrela Amadora |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Santa Clara Azores |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Nacional da Madeira |
1 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia Lisbon |
3 - 1 |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
| 17 |
CD Tondela |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
0 - 3 |
| 18 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
6 - 0 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Rio Ave FC |
Sporting CP |
| Wins |
2 |
8 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
13 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
40% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
8 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
0 |
| Goals For |
10 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
70% |
| BTS |
40% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |