Portugal - Liga Portugal
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
20:30
20:30
Rio Ave FC
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
2 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.45
X
3.60
2
1.95
Rio Ave FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.12 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.07 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| 06.02.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 1 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 2 | FC Porto | 6.50 | 4.40 | 1.43 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.91 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 7.50 | 4.95 | 1.34 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 3 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.52 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | 2.23 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.80 |
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.91 | 3.15 | 2.38 |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Lazio Rome | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 3 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 1.28 | 5.40 | 8.50 |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.74 |
| 15.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 4 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | 1.55 | 4.05 | 5.30 |
| 09.03.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | 4.35 | 3.70 | 1.72 |
| 07.10.2023 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 1.27 | 5.50 | 8.80 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Ave FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Ave FC | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rio Ave FC | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |