Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Rio Ave FC
(Portugal)
Gil Vicente
(Portugal)
0 - 0
Rio Ave FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 1 - 5 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 3 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 4 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Gil Vicente - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 3 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 1 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 4 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Ave FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Ave FC | |
| Gil Vicente | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rio Ave FC | Gil Vicente | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.43 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 57% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 57% |