Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Rijnsburgse Boys
(Netherlands)
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
3 - 1
Rijnsburgse Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 - 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 11.5 | 6.80 | 1.13 |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 2 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 0 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 4 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 - 1 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 4 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rijnsburgse Boys there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Rijnsburgse Boys | |
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Rijnsburgse Boys | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 31 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 37% |