Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 24 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
RFC Liege
(Belgium)
KV RS Waasland Beveren
(Belgium)
1 - 1
RFC Liege - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 0 - 5 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 4 - 2 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 6 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
KV RS Waasland Beveren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 6 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 6 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 1 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2023 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team RFC Liege there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RFC Liege | |
| KV RS Waasland Beveren | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RFC Liege | KV RS Waasland Beveren | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 83% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 14% |