Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 14 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
RFC Liege
(Belgium)
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen
(Belgium)
2 - 0
RFC Liege - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 5 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 0 - 5 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 4 - 2 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 6 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2023 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 5 - 3 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team RFC Liege there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RFC Liege | |
| Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RFC Liege | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 2.43 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| BTS | 85% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 25% |