Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 5
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
16:00
16:00
Reus FC Reddis
()
FC L'Escala
()
1 - 0
Reus FC Reddis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 2 - 1 | CF Badalona | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 1 - 0 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 4 - 1 | Cerdanyola del Valles | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | AE Prat | 0 - 2 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 1 - 0 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 0 - 3 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 2 - 1 | CP San Cristobal | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Girona FC B | 2 - 0 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 4 - 0 | FE Grama | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 3 - 1 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC L'Escala - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 0 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 0 - 1 | CP San Cristobal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Girona FC B | 1 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 1 - 2 | FE Grama | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | AE Prat | 0 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 0 - 1 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Vilassar de Mar | 1 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 1 - 1 | CE Europa B | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Atletic Lleida CE | 4 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 0 | CF Peralada | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 1 - 1 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 1 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 4 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Reus FC Reddis there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Reus FC Reddis | |
| FC L'Escala | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Reus FC Reddis | FC L'Escala | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |