Hong Kong, China - 1. Division
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
05:30
05:30
Resources Capital FC
(Hong Kong, China)
Shatin
(Hong Kong, China)
1 - 3
Resources Capital FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 2 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 3 - 0 | Wing Yee FT | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | Tuen Mun SA | 2 - 2 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 0 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 0 - 2 | Hoi King | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. Division | Sham Shui Po SA | 0 - 2 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | 1. Division | South China FC | 4 - 1 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 1. Division | Eastern District | 1 - 2 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 1. Division | Central & Western | 7 - 0 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 0 - 4 | Yuen Long FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Shatin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Wing Yee FT | 0 - 5 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 1 | Eastern District | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 1 - 0 | Sham Shui Po SA | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 0 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 1. Division | Citizen AA | 5 - 1 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 1. Division | WSE | 5 - 1 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 2 - 5 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 2 - 1 | Central & Western | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 1 - 2 | Hoi King | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 1. Division | Yuen Long FC | 0 - 3 | Shatin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | 1. Division | Shatin | 0 - 0 | Resources Capital FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Resources Capital FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Resources Capital FC | |
| Shatin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Resources Capital FC | Shatin | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 66% |