Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Residence Walferdange
(Luxembourg)
US Sandweiler
(Luxembourg)
5 - 0
Residence Walferdange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 2 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 4 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 3 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 3 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 3 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Sandweiler - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 4 - 3 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 7 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 5 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 2 - 3 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Residence Walferdange there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Residence Walferdange | |
| US Sandweiler | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Residence Walferdange | US Sandweiler | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 62% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 25% |