Japan - J2/J3 League
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
05:00
05:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
(Japan)
Ehime FC
(Japan)
1 - 1
Renofa Yamaguchi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Oita Trinita | 2 - 3 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 - 1 | Oita Trinita | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | RB Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2 - 0 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0 - 0 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ehime FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 0 - 1 | Oita Trinita | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Ehime FC | 0 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 1 - 2 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | JEF United Chiba | 5 - 1 | Ehime FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 2 - 3 | FC Imabari | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | J2/J3 League | Mito Hollyhock | 1 - 1 | Ehime FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 1 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 - 2 | Ehime FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Ehime FC | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 - 1 | Ehime FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Renofa Yamaguchi there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock | 38 | 21 | 70 |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 38 | 19 | 70 |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 38 | 22 | 69 |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 38 | 21 | 65 |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata | 38 | 8 | 64 |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija | 38 | 21 | 63 |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai | 38 | 11 | 62 |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu | 38 | 3 | 58 |
| 9 | Iwaki FC | 38 | 11 | 56 |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata | 38 | 4 | 53 |
| 11 | FC Imabari | 38 | 0 | 53 |
| 12 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 38 | -13 | 53 |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu | 38 | -8 | 44 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 38 | -16 | 43 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 38 | -9 | 39 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 38 | -17 | 38 |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama | 38 | -15 | 37 |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 38 | -16 | 37 |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 38 | -11 | 36 |
| 20 | Ehime FC | 38 | -36 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Renofa Yamaguchi | |
| Ehime FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Renofa Yamaguchi
|
Ehime FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 | |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | FC Imabari | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 4 - 1 | |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi | - | - | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Ehime FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Renofa Yamaguchi | Ehime FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 42% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |