France - Ligue 2
Friday, 17 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
Red Star FC
(France)
Pau FC
(France)
1 - 3
Red Star FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 0 - 2 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 3 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 2 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Gymnastique Haubourdinois | 1 - 7 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 0 - 3 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 1 - 0 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Pau FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 0 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 0 | AC Ajaccio | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | US St Philbert de Grandlieu | 1 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Aviron Bayonnais FC | 1 - 3 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 0 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Annecy | 2 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 3 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Red Star FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Red Star FC | |
| Pau FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Red Star FC | Pau FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 77% |
| BTS | 37% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 33% |