Argentina - Primera B
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
18:30
Real Pilar FC
(Argentina)
CA Excursionistas
(Argentina)
Real Pilar FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Primera B |
Real Pilar FC
|
1 - 0 |
CSCD Laferrere
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.04.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Brown de Adrogue
|
1 - 1 |
Real Pilar FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Primera B |
Real Pilar FC
|
0 - 1 |
CD Armenio
|
2.00 |
2.75 |
3.50 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Primera B |
CSD Flandria
|
1 - 3 |
Real Pilar FC
|
3.00 |
2.70 |
2.24 |
| 29.03.2026 |
Primera B |
Real Pilar FC
|
3 - 2 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
1.90 |
3.05 |
3.35 |
| 26.03.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
CA Banfield
|
3 - 0 |
Real Pilar FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Defensores Unidos
|
1 - 2 |
Real Pilar FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Primera B |
Real Pilar FC
|
2 - 0 |
Club Comunicaciones
|
2.33 |
2.80 |
2.75 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Primera B |
Real Pilar FC
|
1 - 3 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Primera B |
Deportivo Camioneros
|
0 - 1 |
Real Pilar FC
|
2.65 |
2.72 |
2.47 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Excursionistas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
0 - 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandi
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.04.2026 |
Primera B |
Argentino de Merlo
|
1 - 1 |
CA Excursionistas
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
1 - 1 |
CA Talleres de Remedios
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Primera B |
CSCD Laferrere
|
1 - 0 |
CA Excursionistas
|
3.10 |
2.91 |
2.07 |
| 28.03.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
1 - 0 |
CA Brown de Adrogue
|
1.56 |
3.25 |
4.90 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Primera B |
CD Armenio
|
0 - 2 |
CA Excursionistas
|
2.07 |
2.62 |
3.50 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
2 - 0 |
CSD Flandria
|
2.09 |
2.79 |
3.20 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
1 - 0 |
CA Defensores Unidos
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Primera B |
Club Comunicaciones
|
1 - 1 |
CA Excursionistas
|
2.31 |
2.80 |
2.77 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
1 - 0 |
CS Dock Sud
|
1.83 |
3.00 |
3.70 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2025 |
Primera B |
Real Pilar FC
|
1 - 2 |
CA Excursionistas
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.03.2025 |
Primera B |
CA Excursionistas
|
0 - 0 |
Real Pilar FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.06.2023 |
Primera C |
Real Pilar FC
|
2 - 3 |
CA Excursionistas
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Pilar FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Arsenal de Sarandi |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
4 |
14 |
24 |
| 2
|
Villa Dalmine |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
5 |
11 |
24 |
| 3
|
Real Pilar FC |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
5 |
22 |
| 4
|
CA Excursionistas |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
21 |
| 5
|
CS Italiano |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
21 |
| 6
|
Deportivo Camioneros |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
| 7
|
CA Talleres de Remedios |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
18 |
| 8
|
Argentino de Merlo |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
17 |
| 9
|
Deportivo Merlo |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
| 10
|
CSD San Martin |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
| 11
|
CSD Liniers |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
14 |
| 12
|
CD Armenio |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
13 |
| 13
|
CA Villa San Carlos |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
15 |
1 |
12 |
| 14
|
Club Comunicaciones |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
12 |
| 15
|
CSCD Laferrere |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
12 |
| 16
|
CSD Flandria |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
12 |
| 17
|
CS Dock Sud |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
| 18
|
CA Defensores Unidos |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
11 |
| 19
|
Argentino de Quilmes |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
10 |
| 20
|
CD UAI Urquiza |
11 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
10 |
| 21
|
CA Brown de Adrogue |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
10 |
| 22
|
CA Ituzaingo |
11 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
17 |
-12 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Pilar FC |
|
| CA Excursionistas |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Real Pilar FC
|
|
CA Excursionistas
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandi |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 2 |
Villa Dalmine |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Real Pilar FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
CA Excursionistas |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
CS Italiano |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Deportivo Camioneros |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
CA Talleres de Remedios |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 8 |
Argentino de Merlo |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Merlo |
1 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
CSD San Martin |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
CSD Liniers |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
CD Armenio |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
CA Villa San Carlos |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Club Comunicaciones |
2 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
CSCD Laferrere |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 16 |
CSD Flandria |
- |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 17 |
CS Dock Sud |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 18 |
CA Defensores Unidos |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 19 |
Argentino de Quilmes |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 20 |
CD UAI Urquiza |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 21 |
CA Brown de Adrogue |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 22 |
CA Ituzaingo |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Real Pilar FC |
CA Excursionistas |
| Wins |
6 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
16 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
50% |
| BTS |
70% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
10% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
66% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
66% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |