Nicaragua - Primera Division
Thursday, 20 February, 2025
00:00
00:00
Real Esteli FC
(Nicaragua)
Managua FC
(Nicaragua)
1 - 1
Real Esteli FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.2025 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 1 - 3 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | Tigres UANL | 3 - 0 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | Real Esteli FC | 1 - 0 | Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 1 - 2 | Art Municipal Jalapa | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Primera Division | CD Ocotal | 0 - 2 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 2 - 0 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 2 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 3 - 2 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Primera Division | Diriangen FC Diriamba | 3 - 2 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 1 - 1 | Diriangen FC Diriamba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Managua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Primera Division | Art Municipal Jalapa | 0 - 0 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Primera Division | CD Ocotal | 2 - 3 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Primera Division | Diriangen FC Diriamba | 1 - 0 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Unan Managua | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 0 - 2 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Primera Division | Diriangen FC Diriamba | 1 - 1 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Diriangen FC Diriamba | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 1 - 5 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.2024 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 4 - 0 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2024 | CONCACAF Central American Cup | Real Esteli FC | 3 - 0 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2024 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 2 - 1 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2024 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 2 - 2 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2023 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 0 - 0 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2023 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2023 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 0 - 2 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Esteli FC there were 5
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Real Esteli FC | |
| Managua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Real Esteli FC | Managua FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |