Spain - LaLiga
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
20:00
20:00
Real Betis Seville
(Spain)
Rayo Vallecano
(Spain)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
1.72
X
3.70
2
5.30
Real Betis Seville - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Real Betis Seville | 1 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | LaLiga | Villarreal CF | 1 - 2 | Real Betis Seville | 1.93 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Petrocub Hincesti | 0 - 1 | Real Betis Seville | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Betis Seville | 2 - 2 | FC Barcelona | 5.70 | 4.95 | 1.51 |
| 04.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | UE Sant Andreu | 1 - 3 | Real Betis Seville | 7.90 | 5.00 | 1.26 |
| 01.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | Real Betis Seville | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.80 |
| 01.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | Real Betis Seville | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.80 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FK Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 1 | Real Betis Seville | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | LaLiga | Valencia CF | 4 - 2 | Real Betis Seville | 2.51 | 3.05 | 3.15 |
| 10.11.2024 | LaLiga | Real Betis Seville | 2 - 2 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.21 | 3.25 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
Rayo Vallecano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | LaLiga | Villarreal CF | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.74 | 3.80 | 4.85 |
| 14.12.2024 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 3 | Real Madrid | 6.40 | 4.40 | 1.52 |
| 07.12.2024 | LaLiga | Valencia CF | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2.16 | 3.05 | 4.00 |
| 04.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.91 |
| 01.12.2024 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 01.12.2024 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 24.11.2024 | LaLiga | Sevilla FC | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano | 2.03 | 3.20 | 4.25 |
| 08.11.2024 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 3 | UD Las Palmas | 1.89 | 3.35 | 4.60 |
| 29.10.2024 | Copa del Rey | CD Villamuriel | 0 - 5 | Rayo Vallecano | |||
| 26.10.2024 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Alaves | 2.09 | 3.10 | 4.20 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.2024 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 0 | Real Betis Seville | 2.53 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 02.09.2023 | LaLiga | Real Betis Seville | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Betis Seville there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 20 | 27 | 46 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 20 | 21 | 44 |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 20 | 29 | 39 |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 20 | -6 | 30 |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 20 | 3 | 28 |
| 8 | Girona FC | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 20 | -4 | 25 |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 20 | -3 | 24 |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 20 | -8 | 22 |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 20 | -8 | 20 |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 20 | -13 | 19 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 20 | -10 | 16 |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 20 | -25 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Betis Seville | |
| Rayo Vallecano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Real Betis Seville
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Real Madrid | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Girona FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | - | - | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Real Betis Seville | Rayo Vallecano | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 66% |
| BTS | 62% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |