Spain - Segunda Federacion
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
Real Aviles CF
(Spain)
Pontevedra CF
(Spain)
1 - 0
Real Aviles CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Segunda Federacion | SD Compostela | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 2 - 0 | Real Valladolid Promesas | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Avila CF | 0 - 0 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 2 - 2 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | CD Laredo | 2 - 2 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 2 - 1 | Salamanca CF UDS | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | UD Llanera | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 3 - 0 | Bergantinos FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Coruxo FC | 2 - 2 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 0 - 2 | CD Numancia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Pontevedra CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 1 - 0 | CD Guijuelo | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Rayo Cantabria | 2 - 1 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 2 - 0 | UM Escobedo | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Club Marino de Luanco | 0 - 0 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 2 - 1 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | RC Deportivo Fabril | 3 - 0 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 4 - 1 | SD Compostela | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 0 - 1 | Getafe CF | 4.15 | 3.05 | 1.95 |
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Valladolid Promesas | 0 - 0 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 3 - 0 | RCD Mallorca | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 2 - 0 | Real Aviles CF | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Segunda Federacion | Real Aviles CF | 1 - 1 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Aviles CF there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Real Aviles CF | |
| Pontevedra CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Real Aviles CF | Pontevedra CF | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 30% |
| BTS | 10% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |