England - League One
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
20:00
20:00
Reading FC
(England)
Shrewsbury Town
(England)
1 - 1
Reading FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League One | Huddersfield Town | 0 - 0 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League One | Reading FC | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League One | Burton Albion | 3 - 2 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 2 - 0 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League One | Reading FC | 1 - 3 | Stockport County FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Reading FC | 1 - 3 | Burnley FC | 4.55 | 3.95 | 1.60 |
| 04.01.2025 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 0 - 0 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 3 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League One | Reading FC | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Reading FC | 4 - 1 | Northampton Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shrewsbury Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 1 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League One | Stockport County FC | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League One | Leyton Orient London | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | League One | Blackpool FC | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 0 | Lincoln City | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2024 | League One | Reading FC | 2 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | League One | Shrewsbury Town | 3 - 2 | Reading FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Reading FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham City | 20 | 23 | 48 |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 43 |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 20 | 17 | 41 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 20 | 11 | 33 |
| 6 | Reading FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 20 | 3 | 30 |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | -4 | 30 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 20 | 2 | 25 |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 20 | -5 | 25 |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 20 | 1 | 24 |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 20 | -8 | 21 |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 20 | -15 | 17 |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 20 | -13 | 15 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 20 | -20 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Reading FC | |
| Shrewsbury Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Reading FC
|
Shrewsbury Town
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Birmingham City | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Wycombe Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Wrexham AFC | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Stockport County FC | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Reading FC | - | - | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Barnsley FC | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Bolton Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rotherham United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Blackpool FC | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient London | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mansfield Town | 2 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Stevenage FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Peterborough United | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Wigan Athletic | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 5 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 22 | Cambridge United | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 23 | Burton Albion | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 24 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Reading FC | Shrewsbury Town | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |