France - U19 National
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
RC Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
Racing Besancon
(France)
2 - 1
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 5 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 3 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Racing Besancon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 2 - 3 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 3 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 0 - 5 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 0 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | 6 - 0 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 4 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 2 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Strasbourg Alsace there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Racing Besancon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | Racing Besancon | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 88% |
| BTS | 70% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 77% |