France - U19 National
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
RC Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
Dijon FCO
(France)
0 - 0
RC Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 4 - 1 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 National | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Dijon FCO - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 3 - 1 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 0 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 2 - 0 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 7 - 2 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | 3 - 2 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 2 - 0 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 1 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 0 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 1 - 4 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Strasbourg Alsace there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Dijon FCO | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | Dijon FCO | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 87% |
| BTS | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |