France - U19 National
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
RC Lens
(France)
Valenciennes FC
(France)
1 - 5
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 3 - 1 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Lens | 1 - 3 | Le Havre AC | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | U19 National | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | FC Chambly Oise | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 4 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 3 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Montfermeil FC | 0 - 0 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 4 - 0 | Olympique Marcquois | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 1 - 3 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | LOSC Lille | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Valenciennes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 5 - 2 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Amiens SC | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 1 | Montfermeil FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Marcquois | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 2 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 1 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Club de France 92 | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 1 | FC Chambly Oise | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 2 - 3 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Lens there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RC Lens | |
| Valenciennes FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RC Lens | Valenciennes FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 88% |
| BTS | 70% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 22% |