France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
16:15
16:15
RC Lens
(France)
Strasbourg Alsace
(France)
0 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
1.87
X
3.75
2
3.60
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.87 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.50 | 4.45 | 6.20 |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.65 | 3.80 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | 6.10 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.85 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 2 | RC Lens | 4.60 | 3.75 | 1.76 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.30 |
| 29.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 2.94 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Strasbourg Alsace - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.63 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| 05.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | 1.98 | 3.45 | 3.30 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.92 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | Lille OSC | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.51 |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 1 | Lille OSC | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.51 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.60 | 4.30 | 5.30 |
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | ES Thaon Football | 2 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 1 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2.07 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | 1.81 | 3.85 | 4.15 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Calais | 0 - 3 | Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 2 | RC Lens | 2.51 | 3.45 | 2.57 |
| 10.02.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.66 | 3.85 | 5.20 |
| 29.09.2023 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 1 | RC Lens | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.98 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Lens there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| RC Lens | |
| Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
RC Lens
|
Strasbourg Alsace
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | - | - | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 3 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| RC Lens | Strasbourg Alsace | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |