France - Ligue 1
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
16:00
16:00
RC Lens
(France)
Paris Saint-Germain
(France)
1 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
3.65
X
3.80
2
1.93
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | 6.10 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.85 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 2 | RC Lens | 4.60 | 3.75 | 1.76 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.30 |
| 29.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 2.94 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 3 | Olympique Marseille | 2.31 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes | 1.62 | 3.85 | 5.70 |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 0 | RC Lens | 1.43 | 4.85 | 6.90 |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Lille OSC | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Paris Saint-Germain - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Espaly St Marcel FC | 2 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.12 | 10.0 | 16.5 |
| 05.01.2025 | Trophee des Champions | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.77 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | 1.36 | 5.60 | 7.20 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | FC Salzburg | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9.80 | 6.50 | 1.27 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | FC Salzburg | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9.80 | 6.50 | 1.27 |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.17 | 7.60 | 15.5 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 0 | RC Lens | 1.43 | 4.85 | 6.90 |
| 14.01.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.55 | 3.75 | 1.99 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Lens there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| RC Lens | |
| Paris Saint-Germain | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
RC Lens
|
Paris Saint-Germain
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 4 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | - | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 7 - 0 | 2 - 5 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 6 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |
Team Statistics
| RC Lens | Paris Saint-Germain | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |