France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
RC Lens
(France)
AS Saint-Etienne
(France)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.58
X
4.40
2
5.20
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 0 - 1 | RC Lens | 1.48 | 4.70 | 6.10 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 4 | Le Havre AC | 1.41 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 3 - 1 | RC Lens | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.19 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.87 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.50 | 4.45 | 6.20 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
AS Saint-Etienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 6 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9.00 | 7.00 | 1.25 |
| 16.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.91 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 3 | OGC Nice | 4.95 | 4.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 3 | OGC Nice | 4.95 | 4.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 3 - 3 | Angers SCO | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.87 |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 5 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.21 | 6.40 | 10.0 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.38 |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.50 | 4.30 | 5.50 |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.50 | 4.30 | 5.50 |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 5.40 | 4.45 | 1.56 |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Lens there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| RC Lens | |
| AS Saint-Etienne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
RC Lens
|
AS Saint-Etienne
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 6 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 8 - 0 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | - | - | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 0 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 2 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| RC Lens | AS Saint-Etienne | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |