Spain - LaLiga
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:15
15:15
RC Celta de Vigo
(Spain)
Real Sociedad San Sebastian
(Spain)
2 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.69
X
2.98
2
3.00
RC Celta de Vigo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | LaLiga | Sevilla FC | 1 - 0 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.56 | 3.20 | 2.95 |
| 06.12.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 0 | RCD Mallorca | 1.89 | 3.35 | 4.70 |
| 03.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | Salamanca CF UDS | 0 - 7 | RC Celta de Vigo | 6.90 | 4.50 | 1.36 |
| 30.11.2024 | LaLiga | Espanyol Barcelona | 3 - 1 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3.65 | 3.15 | 2.23 |
| 23.11.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 2 | FC Barcelona | 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.74 |
| 10.11.2024 | LaLiga | Real Betis Seville | 2 - 2 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.21 | 3.25 | 3.55 |
| 04.11.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 0 | Getafe CF | 2.16 | 2.93 | 4.25 |
| 04.11.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 0 | Getafe CF | 2.16 | 2.93 | 4.25 |
| 30.10.2024 | Copa del Rey | UD San Pedro | 1 - 5 | RC Celta de Vigo | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | LaLiga | CD Leganes | 3 - 0 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Real Sociedad San Sebastian - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 0 - 0 | UD Las Palmas | 1.33 | 5.00 | 11.5 |
| 15.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 0 - 0 | UD Las Palmas | 1.33 | 5.00 | 11.5 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3 - 0 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | LaLiga | CD Leganes | 0 - 3 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 6.20 | 3.15 | 1.78 |
| 05.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | UB Conquense | 0 - 1 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 10.0 | 5.50 | 1.19 |
| 01.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | Real Betis Seville | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.80 |
| 01.12.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | Real Betis Seville | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.80 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | LaLiga | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 0 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2.33 | 2.96 | 3.60 |
| 21.11.2024 | Copa del Rey | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 0 - 5 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2024 | Copa del Rey | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 2 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 4.30 | 2.98 | 2.12 |
| 20.01.2024 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 0 - 1 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2.47 | 2.90 | 3.40 |
| 19.08.2023 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 1 - 1 | RC Celta de Vigo | 1.78 | 3.50 | 5.10 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Celta de Vigo there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 20 | 27 | 46 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 20 | 21 | 44 |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 20 | 29 | 39 |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 20 | -6 | 30 |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 20 | 3 | 28 |
| 8 | Girona FC | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 20 | -4 | 25 |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 20 | -3 | 24 |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 20 | -8 | 22 |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 20 | -8 | 20 |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 20 | -13 | 19 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 20 | -10 | 16 |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 20 | -25 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| RC Celta de Vigo | |
| Real Sociedad San Sebastian | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
RC Celta de Vigo
|
Real Sociedad San Sebastian
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Real Madrid | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 4 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 2 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 3 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 8 | Girona FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | - | - | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| RC Celta de Vigo | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 25% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |