Algeria - Ligue 2
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
RC Arbaa
(Algeria)
SC Mecheria
(Algeria)
2 - 0
RC Arbaa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 2 | Js El Biar | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 2 | ESM Kolea | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 3 - 2 | Bechar Djedid | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 0 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 3 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Mecheria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 1 | Bechar Djedid | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Ben Aknoun | 3 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 4 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 2 - 0 | JSM Tiaret | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 0 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | US Biskra | 1 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Js El Biar | 3 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 0 - 1 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 0 - 1 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 28.05.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 2 - 2 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Arbaa there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RC Arbaa | |
| SC Mecheria | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RC Arbaa | SC Mecheria | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |