Algeria - Ligue 2
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
RC Arbaa
(Algeria)
MCB Oued Sly
(Algeria)
3 - 0
RC Arbaa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 2 - 1 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 2 | Js El Biar | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 2 - 2 | ESM Kolea | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 3 - 2 | Bechar Djedid | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 0 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
MCB Oued Sly - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 1 - 0 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 2 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 3 - 0 | ESM Kolea | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 3 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 0 - 1 | JSM Tiaret | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Ben Aknoun | 3 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 0 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 0 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 2 - 0 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 2 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 0 - 1 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 1 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2023 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 2 - 1 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team RC Arbaa there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| RC Arbaa | |
| MCB Oued Sly | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RC Arbaa | MCB Oued Sly | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |