Spain - LaLiga
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
Rayo Vallecano
(Spain)
Real Sociedad San Sebastian
(Spain)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.38
X
2.93
2
3.55
Rayo Vallecano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | LaLiga | Real Madrid | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.50 |
| 01.03.2025 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | Sevilla FC | 2.58 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
| 22.02.2025 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 0 - 1 | Villarreal CF | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.61 |
| 17.02.2025 | LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.21 | 7.60 | 12.0 |
| 07.02.2025 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 0 | Real Valladolid | 1.41 | 4.45 | 9.70 |
| 31.01.2025 | LaLiga | CD Leganes | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.42 |
| 26.01.2025 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | Girona FC | 2.51 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 19.01.2025 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2.33 | 3.05 | 3.50 |
| 16.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.50 | 3.90 | 6.20 |
| 10.01.2025 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Real Sociedad San Sebastian - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Manchester United | 4 - 1 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 0 - 1 | Sevilla FC | 2.46 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| 06.03.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 1 - 1 | Manchester United | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 4 - 0 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 1.24 | 6.40 | 12.5 |
| 26.02.2025 | Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 0 - 1 | Real Madrid | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.36 |
| 23.02.2025 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3 - 0 | CD Leganes | 1.62 | 3.80 | 6.20 |
| 20.02.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 5 - 2 | FC Midtjylland | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | LaLiga | Real Betis Seville | 3 - 0 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2.36 | 3.15 | 3.30 |
| 13.02.2025 | UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 1 - 2 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 1 | Espanyol Barcelona | 1.63 | 3.55 | 6.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.50 | 3.90 | 6.20 |
| 18.08.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 1 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.78 | 3.30 | 5.60 |
| 27.01.2024 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.80 | 3.25 | 5.60 |
| 29.10.2023 | LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3.35 | 3.10 | 2.38 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rayo Vallecano there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 20 | 27 | 46 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 20 | 21 | 44 |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 20 | 29 | 39 |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 20 | -6 | 30 |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 20 | 3 | 28 |
| 8 | Girona FC | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 20 | -4 | 25 |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 20 | -3 | 24 |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 20 | -8 | 22 |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 20 | -8 | 20 |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 20 | -13 | 19 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 20 | -10 | 16 |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 20 | -25 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rayo Vallecano | |
| Real Sociedad San Sebastian | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Rayo Vallecano
|
Real Sociedad San Sebastian
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Real Madrid | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 4 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 8 | Girona FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | - | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Rayo Vallecano | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 90% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |