Norway - 1st Division
Monday, 21 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ranheim
(Norway)
Sogndal Fotball
(Norway)
1 - 2
Ranheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | NM Cup | Sverresborg IF | 2 - 4 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 1st Division | Moss FK | 2 - 0 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2025 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 0 - 3 | Lyn 1896 FK | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Fram Reykjavik | 0 - 1 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Ranheim | 5 - 3 | Brattvaag | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Ranheim | 2 - 0 | Strindheim TF | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 1 - 4 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1st Division | Sandnes Ulf | 2 - 6 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 0 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | 1st Division | Aasane Fotball | 1 - 2 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sogndal Fotball - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | NM Cup | Volda TI Football | 1 - 2 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 3 - 4 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2025 | 1st Division | IK Start | 2 - 1 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih | 2 - 2 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Sogndal Fotball | 1 - 2 | Tromsoe IL | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 3 | Vaalerenga IF | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1st Division | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 0 - 1 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 2 | Aasane Fotball | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 0 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 2 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 3 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 1 - 2 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2023 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 2 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ranheim there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lillestroem SK | 12 | 21 | 28 |
| 2 | IK Start | 12 | 11 | 24 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 12 | 12 | 21 |
| 4 | Sogndal Fotball | 12 | 4 | 19 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 12 | 2 | 18 |
| 6 | Egersunds IK | 11 | 2 | 17 |
| 7 | Aalesunds FK | 11 | 2 | 17 |
| 8 | Raufoss IL | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| 9 | Aasane Fotball | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 10 | Ranheim | 12 | -5 | 16 |
| 11 | Moss FK | 12 | -7 | 16 |
| 12 | Hoedd IL | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 13 | Stabaek IF | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 14 | Lyn 1896 FK | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Mjoendalen IF | 12 | -17 | 7 |
| 16 | Skeid Fotball | 12 | -10 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ranheim | |
| Sogndal Fotball | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Ranheim
|
Sogndal Fotball
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Lillestroem SK | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | IK Start | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 4 | Sogndal Fotball | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | - | - | |
| 5 | Odds BK | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 4 | |
| 6 | Egersunds IK | 0 - 4 | 3 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Aalesunds FK | 2 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Raufoss IL | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Aasane Fotball | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Ranheim | - | - | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Moss FK | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Hoedd IL | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stabaek IF | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Lyn 1896 FK | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Mjoendalen IF | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |
| 16 | Skeid Fotball | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |
Team Statistics
| Ranheim | Sogndal Fotball | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |