Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Raith Rovers FC
(Scotland)
Queens Park FC
(Scotland)
0 - 4
Raith Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 3 - 0 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Celtic Glasgow | 5 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Falkirk FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Queens Park FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Glasgow Rangers | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Challenge Cup | Queens Park FC | 6 - 2 | East Kilbride FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Queens Park FC | 3 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 2 - 0 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 2 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 3 - 2 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Raith Rovers FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Raith Rovers FC | |
| Queens Park FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Raith Rovers FC | Queens Park FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |