Scotland - Championship
Friday, 14 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Raith Rovers FC
(Scotland)
Dunfermline Athletic FC
(Scotland)
2 - 0
Raith Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | Championship | Livingston FC | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 4 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 3 - 0 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Celtic Glasgow | 5 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Falkirk FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Dunfermline Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Livingston FC | 0 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Aberdeen FC | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Challenge Cup | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2024 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2023 | Scottish Cup | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2023 | League Cup | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Raith Rovers FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Raith Rovers FC | |
| Dunfermline Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Raith Rovers FC | Dunfermline Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |