England Amateur - National League North
Wednesday, 01 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Radcliffe FC
(England)
Farsley Celtic FC
(England)
3 - 0
Radcliffe FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Alfreton Town FC | 2 - 1 | Radcliffe FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Radcliffe FC | 0 - 4 | Kidderminster Harriers FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Solihull Moors FC | 1 - 2 | Radcliffe FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League North | Radcliffe FC | 1 - 4 | Darlington FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | National League North | Peterborough Sports | 1 - 1 | Radcliffe FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Radcliffe FC | 3 - 2 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | National League North | Radcliffe FC | 3 - 1 | Rushall Olympic | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | National League North | Radcliffe FC | 2 - 1 | Leamington FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | National League North | Scunthorpe United | 0 - 0 | Radcliffe FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | National League North | Radcliffe FC | 0 - 2 | Buxton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Farsley Celtic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 1 - 3 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Farsley Celtic FC | 1 - 1 | Brackley Town FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Gateshead FC | 8 - 1 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Farsley Celtic FC | 1 - 2 | Buxton FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League North | Oxford City | 4 - 1 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | National League North | Farsley Celtic FC | 0 - 1 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 5 - 1 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 1 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | National League North | Kidderminster Harriers FC | 1 - 0 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | National League North | King's Lynn Town | 0 - 2 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.2023 | FA Trophy | Farsley Celtic FC | 2 - 4 | Radcliffe FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Radcliffe FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Radcliffe FC | |
| Farsley Celtic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Radcliffe FC | Farsley Celtic FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |